SwissClub > Derma Médream 肌夢瑞雪 > Skin Brightening Power Gel Masque

Skin Brightening Power Gel Masque 1 boxes of 10 packets

Product ID:DM018 (已停產)

Alpha-arbutin (INCI name: ALPHA-ARBUTIN) is a novel lightening agent. By blocking epidermal melanin biosynthesis, it promotes lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. It minimises liver spots and can reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure.Wheat-Defence (INCI name: TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM EXTRACT) is an enzymatic system able to auto-regenerate glutathion. It presents excellent free radicals scavenger activity together with anti-lipoperoxidation activity. It helps detoxify cutaneous cells from free radical accumulation.

Price : HKD $590
Quantity :

Score :
     
Product Details
Directions For Use
Active Ingredients
Comment
Share
Alpha-arbutin (INCI name: ALPHA-ARBUTIN) is a novel lightening agent. By blocking epidermal melanin biosynthesis, it promotes lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. It minimises liver spots and can reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure.Wheat-Defence (INCI name: TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM EXTRACT) is an enzymatic system able to auto-regenerate glutathion. It presents excellent free radicals scavenger activity together with anti-lipoperoxidation activity. It helps detoxify cutaneous cells from free radical accumulation.

Mulberry root extract (INCI name: MORUS ALBA ROOT EXTRACT) has been recognised as a skin lightening agent thanks to the presence of phenylflavonoid which inhibits the activation of tyrosinase. The inhibition of tyrosinase prevents the appearance of freckles and prevents skin darkening. Mulberry Root Extract is also renowned for its anti-inflammatory and moisturising effects.

Sophora Japonica Flower Extract (INCI name: SOPHORA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT) is recommended for its regenerative, anti-oxidising and free radical scavenging properties, and has thus first choice anti-ageing virtues.

Lotus extract (INCI name: NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT) has calming and anti-inflammatory effects, as well as acting as a protector of blood capillaries. Furthermore, it has antioxidant properties.Caprylyl Glycol (INCI name: CAPRYLYL GLYCOL) is an "osmotic active" which has physical anti-microbial properties related to its capacity for osmotic absorption. It has exceptional moisturising virtues as well as distinct, immediate and persistent calming effects.

Mimosa absolute (INCI name: ACACIA DEALBATA FLOWER WAX) is a floral perfuming note.

Sitemap | PrivacyPolicy | Jobs | ContactUs | SubscribeToNewsletter

Copyright © 2013, SwissClub. All Rights Reserved.